rss_feed Latest News

All Teams Schedule: Week of Apr 01 – Apr 07

Apr 01 Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Aurora Christian High School Aurora Christian 4:30 pm | Gym Apr 01 Boys Sophomore Baseball at Aurora Christian High School Aurora Christian 4:30 pm | Aurora Christian Apr 01 Girls Varsity Softball at Rosary High School Rosary 4:30 pm | Rosary Campus Apr 02 Girls Varsity Soccer at Nazareth

All Teams Schedule: Week of Mar 25 – Mar 31

Mar 25 Boys Varsity Baseball at Berkeley Carroll School (Brooklyn, NY) JV Berkeley Carroll School (Brooklyn, NY) JV 9:00 am | Osceola Herritage Park, FL Mar 25 Boys Varsity Baseball at Horace Mann School (Bronx, NY) Horace Mann School (Bronx, NY) 11:15 am | Osceola Herritage Park, FL Mar 25 Boys Sophomore Baseball vs. Proviso

All Teams Schedule: Week of Mar 18 – Mar 24

Mar 18 Boys Freshman Baseball at St. Patrick St. Patrick 4:30 pm | Laramie Park, 5251 Sherwin Ave. Skokie, IL Mar 19 Girls Varsity Softball vs. Acc ACC 4:30 pm | Ruby Field Mar 19 Girls Junior Varsity Softball at Acc ACC 4:30 pm | ACC Mar 19 Boys Varsity Lacrosse vs. Mount Carmel Mount

All Teams Schedule: Week of Mar 11 – Mar 17

Mar 11 Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Illinois Math & Science Academy Illinois Math & Science Academy 4:45 pm | Plunkett Athletic Complex Mar 12 Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Walther Christian Walther Christian 4:30 pm | Plunkett Athletic Complex Mar 12 Girls Varsity Soccer at Windy City Classic – vs. Oak Lawn Windy City Classic –

All Teams Schedule: Week of Mar 04 – Mar 10

Mar 09 Girls Varsity Track at D.B Kurtz Classic 9:00 am | Fenton Fieldhouse Mar 10 Boys Varsity Baseball at ICCP Baseball Lead-off Luncheon Event ICCP Baseball Lead-off Luncheon Event 12:00 pm | En Fuego Mexican Grille Mar 10 Boys Sophomore Baseball at ICCP Baseball Lead-off Luncheon Event ICCP Baseball Lead-off Luncheon Event 12:00 pm

All Teams Schedule: Week of Feb 25 – Mar 03

Feb 25 Boys Varsity Baseball at Baseball Season Begins Baseball Season Begins TBA   Feb 25 Boys Sophomore Baseball at Baseball Season Begins Baseball Season Begins TBA   Feb 25 Boys Freshman Baseball at Baseball Season Begins Baseball Season Begins TBA   Mar 02 Girls Varsity Track at Proviso West Invite 9:00 am | Fieldhouse

Girls Soccer Tryout Information

IC soccer tryouts will be held on 2/25-3/1 at St. Dom’s from 5-7 pm.  Please bring indoor running shoes and outdoor soccer cleats.  If you have any questions, please contact Coach Godinez (agodinez@mchs.org)

All Teams Schedule: Week of Feb 18 – Feb 24

Feb 20 Boys Varsity Basketball at 2A IHSA REGIONAL vs. St. Edward 2A IHSA REGIONAL vs. St. Edward 7:00 pm | Timothy Christian Feb 22 Boys Varsity Basketball at 2a Ihsa Regional Championship 2A IHSA REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP 7:00 pm | Timothy Christian Feb 24 Boys Varsity Track at I.C.O.P.S. Invitational 9:00 am | Lewis University

All Teams Schedule: Week of Feb 11 – Feb 17

Feb 12 Boys Freshman Basketball at Aurora Christian High School Aurora Christian 4:30 pm | Gym Feb 12 Boys Sophomore Basketball at Aurora Christian High School Aurora Christian 6:00 pm | Gym Feb 12 Boys Varsity Basketball at Aurora Christian High School Aurora Christian 7:30 pm | Gym Feb 15 Boys Freshman Basketball vs. Bishop

All Teams Schedule: Week of Feb 04 – Feb 10

Feb 04 Boys Sophomore Basketball at York High School York HS 6:00 pm | York HS Feb 04 Boys Varsity Basketball at York High School York HS 7:30 pm | York HS Feb 05 Boys Freshman Basketball at St. Francis St. Francis 5:30 pm | SFHS Slantdome Multipurpose Room Feb 05 Boys Sophomore Basketball at